West Coast 360 Sprint Car Series

Home Page
Latest News
Race Results
Point Standings
Race Schedule
Drivers
Photo Gallery
Video Clips
Rules
Race Tracks
Series History
Statistics
Sponsors
Links
Contact Us

 

 

 

 

USAC SOUTHWEST & WEST COAST (SE) SPRINT RACE RESULTS:
November 15, 2013 – Peoria, Arizona – Canyon Speedway Park – “46th Western World Championships”

RACERS ADVANTAGE STORE HEAT RACE #1: (8 laps)
1. Casey Shuman (#77 JHR), 2. Tracy Hines (#21 Pollock), 3. Michael Curtis (#11C Turner/Wheeler), 4. Chad Boespflug (#74X Hodges), 5. Mike Spencer (#7M Priestley), 6. Jacob Hawkins (#28 Morin), 7. Dustin Cormany (#18 Deskins), 8. Rick Ziehl (#41W Williams). NT

RACERS ADVANTAGE STORE HEAT RACE #2: (8 laps)
1. Bryan Clauson (#20 Stewart), 2. Josh Pelkey (#12 Allen), 3. Jimmy Crawford (#3X Crawford), 4. Geoff Ensign (#3F Finkenbinder), 5. Jason Grady (#45 Grady), 6. Steven Harms (#60 Harms), 7. Andy Reinbold (#19 Underwood), 8. Tye Mihocko (#5 Mihocko).NT

RACERS ADVANTAGE STORE HEAT RACE #3: (8 laps)
1. Jon Stanbrough (#20S Deskins), 2. Brian Hosford (#32B Weber), 3. Mike Martin (#16 Martin), 4. Matt Lundy (#98 Lundy), 5. Kevin Thomas Jr. (#97 Norman), 6. Jody Wirth (#5X Wirth), 7. Johnny Shelton Jr. (#9S Shelton). NT

RACERS ADVANTAGE STORE FIRST QUALIFIER: (8 laps)
1. Clauson, 2. Spencer, 3. Stanbrough, 4. Curtis, 5. Ziehl, 6. Wirth, 7. Harms, 8. Pelkey.

RACERS ADVANTAGE STORE SECOND QUALIFIER: (8 laps)
1. Grady, 2. Shuman, 3. Hines, 4. Mihocko, 5. Ensign, 6. Shelton, 7. Hawkins, 8. Hosford.

RACERS ADVANTAGE STORE THIRD QUALIFIER: (8 laps)
1. Boespflug, 2. Martin, 3. Thomas, 4. Crawford, 5. Reinbold, 6. Cormany, 7. Lundy.

FEATURE: (30 laps – With Starting Positions)
1. Bryan Clauson (1st), 2. Tracy Hines (2nd), 3. Jon Stanbrough (6th), 4. Chad Boespflug (4th), 5. Kevin Thomas Jr. (11th), 6. Casey Shuman (5th), 7. Rick Ziehl (16th), 8. Geoff Ensign (12th), 9. Tye Mihocko (13th), 10. Michael Curtis (10th), 11. Brian Hosford (15th), 12. Jacob Hawkins (23rd), 13. Jody Wirth (21st), 14. Mike Spencer (8th), 15. Andy Reinbold (19th), 16. Jason Grady (7th), 17. Mike Martin (3rd), 18. Matt Lundy (17th), 19. Steven Harms (22nd), 20. Jimmy Crawford (9th), 21. Johnny Shelton Jr. (18th), 22. Dustin Cormany (20th), 23. Josh Pelkey (14th-DNS).
—————————-
**Pelkey flipped during the first qualifier. Cormany flipped during the feature.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-30 Clauson.
HARD CHARGER: Jacob Hawkins (23rd to 12th)