West Coast 360 Sprint Car Series

Home Page
Latest News
Race Results
Point Standings
Race Schedule
Drivers
Photo Gallery
Video Clips
Rules
Race Tracks
Series History
Statistics
Sponsors
Links
Contact Us

 

 

 

 

USAC SOUTHWEST & WEST COAST (SE) SPRINT RACE RESULTS:
November 16, 2013 – Peoria, Arizona – Canyon Speedway Park – “46th Western World Championships”

C-MAIN: (8 laps)
1. Mike Bonneau (#29 Bonneau), 2. Josh Pelkey (#12 Allen), 3. Steven Harms (#60 Harms), 4. Matt Lundy (#98 Lundy), 5. Johnny Shelton Jr. (#9S Shelton), 6. Jacob Hawkins (#28 Morin), 7. Matt Rossi (#02 Rossi), 8. Kevin Thomas Jr. (#97 Norman), 9. Tom Lee (#53 Lee), 10. Connor Kassik (#26 Kassik), 11. James Aragon (#57X Stone), 12. Josh Grady (#12J Grady). NT

SUNOCO FUELS DASH: (6 laps)
1. Tracy Hines (#21 Pollock), 2. R.J. Johnson (#77M Michaels), 3. Dave Darland (#73 Ford), 4. Chad Boespflug (#74X Hodges), 5. Bryan Clauson (#20 Stewart), 6. Jerry Coons Jr. (#4G Cook), 7. Jon Stanbrough (#20S Deskins), 8. Brady Bacon (#99 BBR). NT

FIRST SEMI: (12 laps)
1. Mike Martin (#16 Martin), 2. Tom Ogle (#48 Ogle), 3. Casey Shuman (#77 Hockett), 4. Mike Spencer (#7M Priestley), 5. Jason Grady (#45 Grady), 6. Gary Taylor (#68 Beal), 7. Ronnie Clark (#6 Clark), 8. Stevie Sussex (#57 Stone), 9. Jimmy Crawford (#3X Crawford), 10. Bob Ream Jr. (#8 BRAT), 11. Tye Mihocko (#5 Mihocko), 12. Andy Reinbold (#19 Underwood), 13. Shelton, 14. Rossi, 15. Harms, 16. Bonneau, 17. Ryan Linder (#9 Linder/Whitney). NT

SECOND SEMI: (12 laps)
1. Mike Colegrove (#17M Colegrove), 2. Thomas, 3. Bradley Terrell #5V VanLare), 4. Geoff Ensign (#3F Finkenbinder), 5. Charles Davis Jr. (#50 Massey), 6. Dalten Gabbard (#5 Baldwin), 7. Parker Price-Miller (#9P Ronk), 8. Josh Shipley (#2X Bishop), 9. Rick Ziehl (#41W Williams), 10. Bruce St. James (#7K St. James), 11. Pelkey, 12. Aaron Reutzel (#21A Miller), 13. Michael Curtis (11C Turner/Wheeler), 14. Jody Wirth (#5X Wirth), 15. Hawkins, 16. Lundy, 17. Colby Copeland (#74 Williams), 18. Brian Hosford (#32B Weber). NT

FEATURE: (30 laps – With Starting Positions)
1. Bryan Clauson (5th), 2. Brady Bacon (8th), 3. Chad Boespflug (4th), 4. Dave Darland (3rd), 5. Tracy Hines (1st), 6. Casey Shuman (11th), 7. Jerry Coons Jr. (6th), 8. R.J. Johnson (2nd), 9. Jon Stanbrough (7th), 10. Ronnie Clark (21st), 11. Kevin Thomas Jr. (12th), 12. Gary Taylor (19th), 13. Jason Grady (17th), 14. Geoff Ensign (16th), 15. Dalten Gabbard (20th), 16. Charles Davis Jr. (18th), 17. Mike Colegrove (10th), 18. Mike Spencer (15th), 19. Parker Price-Miller (22nd), 20. Mike Martin (9th), 21. Bradley Terrell (14th), 22. Tom Ogle (13th). NT
----------------------------
FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-3 Johnson, Laps 4-30 Clauson.
HARD CHARGER: Ronnie Clark (21st to 10th)

FINAL 2013 USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR STANDINGS:
1-R.J. Johnson-1,273, 2-Charles Davis Jr.-1,151, 3-Mike Martin-1,010, 4-Shon Deskins-893, 5-Ronnie Clark-893, 6-Josh Pelkey-797, 7-Andy Reinbold-795, 8-Brian Hosford-669, 9-Bruce St. James-644, 10-Mike Bonneau-626.